NHIA

Staff Directory


Richard Strawbridge, Executive Vice President
603-836-2548

Zdzislaw Sikora, Interim Academic Dean

Rebecca Desrochers, Academic Affairs Administrator
603-836-2541

 
Academic Affairs
Enrollment & Student Affairs Continuing Education

Development Dining Services Facilities

Security Finance & Administration Teti Library

Campus
Resources
   

 

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Office of Academic Affairs 603-836-2541
Office of the Registrar 603-836-2511

Click a Link to Jump to a Department in Academic Affairs

Art Education Ceramics Creative Writing
Foundations
Graphic Design Illustration Jewelry Liberal Arts
Fine Arts Photography Printmaking  Registration

 

Art Education

Suzanne Canali Director, Art Education
603-836-2544

Foad Afshar, Art Education Faculty
603-836-2587

Ellen Mary Hart, Art Education Faculty

Judy Keefe, Art Education Faculty

Kathryn Saylor, Art Education Faculty

 

Ceramics

Maureen Mills, Chairperson, Ceramics
603-836-2565

Chris Archer, Ceramics Faculty
603-836-2561

John Baymore, Ceramics Faculty

Karen Orsillo, Ceramics Faculty

Creative Writing

Monica Bilson, Chairperson, Creative Writing

Tim Horvath, Creative Writing Faculty

Jennifer Militello, Creative Writing Faculty

Jenn Monroe, Creative Writing Faculty

Eric Pinder, Creative Writing Faculty

Mark Sliter, Creative Writing Faculty

Foundations

Joel Gill, Chairperson, Foundations
603-836-2568

Jason Bagatta, Foundations Faculty

Lindsay Coats, Foundations Faculty

Kate Gartrell, Foundations Faculty

Eileen Greene, Foundations Faculty

Marjorie Koch, Foundations Faculty

Emily Masterson, Foundations Faculty and Coordinator of MAAE Program

Jim Roldan, Foundations Faculty

Rebecca Smallidge, Foundations Faculty

 

Graphic Design

Kate Harris, Graphic Design Faculty

Karen Mayeu, Graphic Design Faculty

Brenda Riddell, Graphic Design Faculty

 

Illustration

Jim Burke, Chairperson, Illustration
603-836-2584

Leigh Guldig, Illustration Faculty

Beth Krommes, Illustration Faculty

Ryan O'Rourke, Illustration Faculty
603-836-2579

Rich Pellegrino, Illustration Faculty

Douglas Sirois, Illustration Faculty

Natalya Zahn, Illustration Faculty

 

Jewelry

Kathy Binns, Jewelry Faculty

Alan Perry, Jewelry Faculty

 

Liberal Arts

Rane Hall, Chairperson, Liberal Arts
603-836-2567

Leslie Adams, Liberal Arts Faculty

Emily Bradley, Liberal Arts Faculty

Pam Bernard, Liberal Arts Faculty

Carol Bobbins, Liberal Arts Faculty

Melissa Cooperman, Liberal Arts Faculty

Donald Cox, Liberal Arts Faculty

Mark Decarteret, Liberal Arts Faculty

John Deziel, Liberal Arts Faculty

Ryan Flaherty, Liberal Arts Faculty

Robert Fortgang, Liberal Arts Faculty

Martin Fox, Art History Faculty
603-836-2572

Mary Goldthwaite-Gagne, Liberal Arts Faculty

Maria Grzyb, Liberal Arts Faculty

Gerald Hess, Liberal Arts Faculty

Karen Hillson, Liberal Arts Faculty

Chris Hookway, Math and Science Faculty
603-836-2586

Sean Kramer, Liberal Arts Faculty

Hannah Larrabee, Liberal Arts Faculty

Michael Mangan, Liberal Arts Faculty

Constance Margowsky, Liberal Arts Faculty

Peggi McCarthy, Liberal Arts Faculty

Liza Oppenheim, Academic Support Center Coordinator
603-836-2581

Tamara Peters, Liberal Arts Faculty

Shawn Powers, Liberal Arts Faculty

Michelle Ronayne, Liberal Arts Faculty

Mary Beth Salerno, Liberal Arts Faculty

Jean Schwab, Liberal Arts Faculty

Jane Seney, Liberal Arts Faculty

Kristie Shurtleff, Liberal Arts Faculty

Stephen Soreff, Liberal Arts Faculty

Hetty Startup, Liberal Arts Faculty

S Stephanie, Liberal Arts Faculty

Darryl Thompson, Liberal Arts Faculty

Stacey Vellante, Liberal Arts Faculty

Christopher Volpe, Liberal Arts Faculty

Chelsea Woodard, Liberal Arts Faculty

Fine Arts

Patrick McCay, Senior Faculty Fellow, Chairperson of Fine Arts
603-836-2573

Sean Beavers, Painting and Illustration Faculty

Peter Clive, Painting Faculty
603-836-2566

Jeffrey Ellse, Painting Faculty

Marcus Greene, Painting Faculty
603-836-2563

Claudia Michael, Painting Faculty

Ted Ollier, Painting Faculty

Holly Popielarz, Painting Faculty

Deidre Riley, Painting Faculty

Nathaniel Risteen, Painting Faculty

Patricia Schappler, Painting Faculty

Lori Shorin, Painting Faculty

David Wells, Painting Advisor and Faculty
603-836-2516

Michael Weinstein, Painting Faculty

Alison Williams, Painting Faculty and Associate Dean of Graduate Studies
603-836-2522

Photography

Gary Samson, Chairperson, Photography
603-836-2562

Michael Ariel, Photography Faculty

Bev Conway, Photography Faculty
603-836-2535

Larry Crowe, Photography Faculty

Andy Lucas, Gallery Director, Photography Faculty
603-836-2573

Mark Morelli, Photography Faculty

Greer Muldowney, Photography Faculty

Douglas Prince, Photography Faculty

Glen Scheffer, Photography Studio Manager
603-836-2560

Dia Stolnitz, Photography Faculty

Karen Torres, Photography Faculty



Printmaking
Elizabeth Cameron, Printmaking Faculty

Bill Cass, Printmaking Faculty



Registration
Karen Gosselin, Registrar
603-836-2511



ENROLLMENT & STUDENT AFFAIRS

Bob Gielow, Vice President of Enrollment Services
603-836-2575

Alison Williams, Associate Dean of Graduate Studies
603-836-2522

Amanda Abbott, Assistant Director of Enrollment
603-836-2576

Jessica Arnold, Coordinator of Student Activities

Jennifer Chagnon, Admissions Administrator
603-836-2589

Jacqueline Cason, Admissions Officer
904-451-5070

Joe Acone, Admissions Counselor
603-836-2559

Matt Smigiel, Admissions Officer
603-836-2526

Sara Fallahkhayr, Admissions Social Media Coordinator

Tanya Popoloski, Counselor
603-836-2529

Emily Masterson, Coordinator of MAAE Program
603-836-2549



COMMUNITY EDUCATION

Alex Wall, Assistant Director of Community Education
603-924-7256, Ext 3

Phoebe Ann Neiswenter, Interior Design Coordinator
603-836-2569



DEVELOPMENT

Suzanne Lenz, Vice President of Development
603-836-2547

Julia LaFleur, Development Associate
603-836-2546



DINING SERVICES

Don Link, Senior Director of Dining Service
603-836-2546

Central Office 603-836-2141
Student Coffee Bar 603-836-2143
Dining Center 603-836-2144



FACILITIES

Paul Gymziak, Facilities Director

Phil Cusson, Facilities and Maintenance Technician

Ray Rousseau, Facilities and Maintenance Technician

David Laforce, Facilities and Maintenance Technician

Jorge Vargas, Facilities and Maintenance Technician



SECURITY

NHIA Security Services
603-836-2112



FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Leanna Fleming, Vice President of Finance
603-836-2512

Andrea Ewing, Accounting Manager
603-836-2520

Diane Vesci, Bursar
603-836-2523

Kelly Levis, Accounts Payable Coordinator / Payroll Clerk
603-836-2524

John Fallavollita, Director of Information Technology
603-836-2555

Bob Masterton, IT Specialist
603-836-2108


Joan Hannan, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
603-836-2578

Sara Prindiville-Ceasar, Financial Aid Assistant
603-836-2578



TETI LIBRARY

Elizabeth Holmes, Library Director
603-836-2530

Janet Szarmach, Assistant Director/Head of Technical Services
603-836-2533

Sarah Ballard, Circulation Manager
603-836-2532

Emily Bradley, Reference Instruction Librarian
603-836-2524

Martha Sawyer, Reference Assistant



CAMPUS RESOURCES

Joe Vivilecchia, Retail Manager
603-836-2510

Maurice Beauchemin, Assistant Retail Manager
603-836-2510